Can pass at Pinhal and get your Bottle of wine
Winners 2024
Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition |
Date: 17th February | Date: 09th March | Date: 06th April |
Camp: Pinhal | Camp: Laguna | Camp: Laguna |
1st Place - Horácio Ribeiro | 1st Place - Elvira Gama | 1st Place - Ellenor Dunbar |
2nd Place - Noor Thorup | 2nd Place - Nick Hogan | 2nd Place - Paul Ramshaw |
3rd Place - Manuela Van Dijk | 3rd Place - João J. da Silva | |
Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition |
Date: 13th January | Date: 27th January | Date: 03rd February |
Camp: Laguna | Camp: Millennium | Camp: Laguna |
1st Place - Paulo Custódio | 1st Place - Manuela Van Dijk | 1st Place - Gunnar Bergquist |
2nd Place - Marc Angebault |
2nd Place - Gunnar Bergquist |
2nd Place - Arminda Von Kaenel |
3rd Place - Miguel Neto | 3rd Place - Ron Gilmore | 3rd Place - Isabel Mendes |
Winners 2023
Monthly Competition | |||||
Date: 18th November | |||||
Camp: Laguna | |||||
1st Place - Graham Haffenden | |||||
2nd Place - Sabrina Crisóstomoi | |||||
3rd Place - Noor Thorup | |||||
Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition | Texas Scramble Competition | |||
Date: 23rd September | Date: 28th October | Date: 03rd June | |||
Camp: Pinhal | Camp: Pinhal | Camp: Pinhal | |||
1st Place - Noor Thorup | 1st Place - Ricardo Magrinho | 1st Place - Vittorio Amici/Rocco Olgiati | |||
2nd Place - Irina Bassarguine | 2nd Place - David Whalley | 2nd Place - Terry Gruchy/Ernie Johnston | |||
3rd Place - Graham Haffenden | 3rd Place - Louise Graham | 3rd Place - Per Nilsson/Carin Nilsson | |||
Pair Competition-Greensomes | Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition | |||
Date: 05th August | Date. 26th August | Date: 02nd September | |||
Camp: Pinhal | Camp: Millennium | Camp: Millennium | |||
1st Team - Gunnar Bergquist / Paul Claffey | 1st Place - Rita Melo | 1st Place - Ricardo Magrinho | |||
2nd Team - Clarisse Delaubert / Emmanuel Delaubert | 2nd Place - João Félix Mendes | 2nd Place - Noor Thorup | |||
3rd Team - Courault Serge | Gosset Sylvie | 3rd Place - Tiago Marques | 3rd Place - Sabine Ruhle | |||
Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition | |||
Date: 08th July | Date: 01st July | Date: 27th May | |||
Camp: Millennium | Camp: Pinhal | Camp: Pinhal | |||
1st Place - Clarisse Delaubert |
1st Place - Idalécio João | 1st Place - Vittorio de Amici |
|||
2nd Place - Nestor Gallardo |
2nd Place - Vittorio de Amici | 2nd Place - Adriano Lage |
|||
3rd Place - Noor Thorup |
3rd Place - Jorge M. Batista | 3rd Place -Terry de Gruchy |
|||
Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition | Monthly Competition | |||
Date: 08th April | Date: 04th March | Date: 11th February | |||
Camp: Laguna | Camp: Laguna | Camp: Millennium | |||
1st Place - Irina Bassarguine | 1st Place - José Valdomero | 1st Place - Axel Bleymann | |||
2nd Place - Luís Barradas | 2nd Place - Gunnar Bergquist | 2nd Place - Michael Pearson | |||
3rd Place - Fabio Scauri | 3rd Place - Robert Godfrey | 3rd Place - Tom Neavyn | |||
Monthly Competition | |||||
Date: 04th February | |||||
Camp: Pinhal | |||||
1st Place - Graham Parker |
|||||
2nd Place - Lis Brasen |
|||||
3rd Place - Vittorio de Amici |